Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Ex Nihilo

Ex Nihilo is an avant-garde perfume house from Paris, founded in 2013 with the aim of redefining haute perfumery. The brand stands for creative freedom, uncompromising quality, and cutting-edge fragrance concepts. Ex Nihilo combines rare raw materials with high-end technology and collaborates with renowned perfumers such as Quentin Bisch and Jordi Fernández. The iconic collections—from Initiale to Quintessence—are unisex, urban, and always full of character. Each fragrance acts as an olfactory statement: precise, individual, and impressive.

Sort by

34 products

Blue Talisman, Ex Nihilo, Collection Visionnaire Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Blue Talisman Extrait, Ex Nihilo, Collection Quintessence Sale priceFrom €275,00(€5.500,00/l)
Lust in Paradise, Ex Nihilo, Collection Interdites Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Santal Calling, Ex Nihilo, Collection Initiale Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Speed Legends, Ex Nihilo, Collection Iconoclaste Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
The Hedonist, Ex Nihilo, Collection Iconoclaste Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
The Hedonist Extrait, Ex Nihilo, Collection Quintessence Sale priceFrom €275,00(€5.500,00/l)
Spiky Muse, Ex Nihilo, Collection Interdites Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Fleur Narcotique, Ex Nihilo, Collection Initiale Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Blue Talisman Body Cream, Ex Nihilo Sale price€75,00(€1.500,00/l)
Outcast Blue, Ex Nihilo, Collection Iconoclaste Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Gold Immortals Extrait, Ex Nihilo, Collection Quintessence Sale priceFrom €275,00(€5.500,00/l)
Atlas Fever, Ex Nihilo, Collection Babylone Sale priceFrom €265,00(€5.300,00/l)
Fleur Narcotique Body Cream, Ex Nihilo Sale price€75,00(€1.500,00/l)
Explicite, Ex Nihilo, Collection Interdites Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Lust in Paradise Body Cream, Ex Nihilo Sale price€75,00(€1.500,00/l)
Blue Talisman Hand Cream, Ex Nihilo Sale price€50,00(€1.000,00/l)
Honoré Delights, Ex Nihilo, Collection Interdites Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Fleur Narcotique Extrait, Ex Nihilo, Collection Quintessence Sale priceFrom €275,00(€5.500,00/l)
Amber Sky, Ex Nihilo, Collection Babylone Sale priceFrom €265,00(€5.300,00/l)
Generation(s), Ex Nihilo, Collection Visionnaire Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Gold Immortals, Ex Nihilo, Collection Initiale Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Lust in Paradise Shower Gel, Ex Nihilo Sale price€65,00(€180,56/l)
Fleur Narcotique Shower Gel, Ex Nihilo Sale price€65,00(€180,56/l)
Lust in Paradise Hand Cream, Ex Nihilo Sale price€50,00(€1.000,00/l)
Fleur Narcotique Hand Cream, Ex Nihilo Sale price€50,00(€1.000,00/l)
Quintessence Miniatures Set Extrait, Ex Nihilo Sale price€295,00(€2.950,00/l)
Musc Infini, Ex Nihilo, Initial Collection Sale priceFrom €195,00(€3.900,00/l)
Midnight Special, Ex Nihilo, Collection Babylone Sale priceFrom €265,00(€5.300,00/l)

Ex Nihilo – Parisian fragrance avant-garde for individualists:

Ex Nihilo is a modern perfume house from Paris that has been redefining the world of haute perfumery since 2013. The Latin name means "created from nothing"—and that perfectly reflects its philosophy: Ex Nihilo stands for creative freedom, uncompromising quality, and a completely new approach to fragrance composition. The brand was founded by Sylvie Loday, Olivier Royère, and Benoît Verdier—a trio who consciously wanted to liberate perfumery from its classical conventions.

Instead of thinking within old rules, Ex Nihilo relies on radical innovation. This begins with exquisite raw materials, extends to unconventional fragrance structures, and culminates in technologies like the "Osmologue" system, which allows fragrances to be individually customized in select stores. Every fragrance – whether from the Initiale, Visionnaire, Iconoclaste, or Babylone collection – bears a clear signature: modern, powerful, cosmopolitan.

Ex Nihilo collaborates with renowned perfumers such as Quentin Bisch, Jordi Fernández, and Nathalie Gracia-Cetto. The result is not a mass-produced product, but rather perfumes that tell stories, reveal character, and leave a lasting impression. The minimalist design of the bottles underscores the artistic ambition – as does the precise composition of each individual fragrance. From fresh and floral to woody, ambery, or gourmand – Ex Nihilo represents olfactory depth with a contemporary edge.

Why Ex Nihilo is a perfect fit for 4D OUTFITTERS

Ex Nihilo isn't a brand for everyone – it's for people who consciously choose their style. That's precisely why it's a perfect fit for 4D OUTFITTERS. We stand for curated selection, genuine advice, and a passion for exceptional concepts. In our shop, you won't find mass-produced goods, but rather olfactory artistry – authentic, vetted, and presented with passion.

As an official retailer, we guarantee the authenticity of all Ex Nihilo products and deliver quickly and reliably throughout Europe. Whether online or in our boutique in Bregenz: at 4D OUTFITTERS, you don't just buy a perfume, you discover a new world of fragrance. With expert advice, exclusive benefits in the 4D Insider Club, and a keen eye for true highlights from the world of niche perfumery.

Experience Ex Nihilo now at 4D OUTFITTERS – and find your signature fragrance with Parisian character and visionary depth.